Pricing

Pricing & add-ons

Pick a category for its pricing. Real estate media is delivered next day; business media timelines vary by scope. New clients: join the list and get a free custom 2D schematic floor plan upgrade on your first shoot ($25 value).

Bright interior real estate photograph
HDR interiors
Stone-front home at sunset with a dramatic orange twilight sky
Virtual twilight
Aerial exterior with property lines labeled, Toms River NJ
Drone aerials
Virtually staged children's bedroom
Virtual staging
Professional corporate headshot of a man
Headshots
Book a ShootBuild Your QuoteCompare Packages

Ready now? Book in minutes, nothing due until delivery. Want a number first? Build a quote and your picks carry straight into booking.

On a team or brokerage that lists 5+ homes a month? Preferred Partners get volume discounts, free headshots for the whole team, and per-listing perks that add up to $300 to $1,000+ back every month.

See the Partner Program

Photography packages for homes listed for sale, with an agent or by owner, and for long-term rental listings. Sky replacement, lawn enhancement, and next-day delivery on every one. Build a live quote with the estimator below. Listing an Airbnb or vacation rental? See short-term rental pricing instead.

Included in every package
  • Virtual twilight
  • Sky + lawn enhancement
  • Next-day delivery

Core Photo Package

from $195

The foundation: photos, 2D floor plan & virtual twilight

0–2,000 sqft
$195
2,000–3,000 sqft
$215
3,000+ sqft
+$25/500
  • Interior + exterior photos
  • 2D property floor plan
  • Sky replacement + lawn enhancement
  • 1 virtual twilight exterior
Most popular

Essentials Package

from $265

Everything in Core, plus the Zillow 3D tour · Showcase-ready

0–2,000 sqft
$265
2,000–3,000 sqft
$295
3,000+ sqft
+$25/500
  • Interior + exterior photos
  • Zillow virtual tour
  • 2D property floor plan
  • Sky replacement + lawn enhancement
  • 1 virtual twilight exterior

Zillow Showcase compatible

Media Boost Package

from $305

Everything in Core, plus a 60-second video / reel

0–2,000 sqft
$305
2,000–3,000 sqft
$335
3,000+ sqft
+$25/500
  • Interior + exterior photos
  • 2D property floor plan
  • 60-second property video / reel
  • Sky replacement + lawn enhancement
  • 1 virtual twilight exterior
Most popular

Best-Value Package

from $365

The complete kit: video, Zillow tour & 2 virtual twilights

0–2,000 sqft
$365
2,000–3,000 sqft
$395
3,000+ sqft
+$40/500
  • Interior + exterior photos
  • Zillow virtual tour
  • 2D property floor plan
  • 60-second property video / reel
  • Sky replacement + lawn enhancement
  • 2 virtual twilight exteriors

Zillow Showcase compatible

Photo add-ons
  • Drone photos (6–10 aerials)Popular+$75
  • Virtual stagingPopularPhotorealistic AI staging · just $5/image when you stage 5 or more+$6/image
  • Virtual declutteringWhole property, all interior photos · heavily blocked areas are approximated+$25
  • Detail shots (6 images)+$35
  • HOA / community amenities tourFull amenities tour: clubhouse, gym, pool, courts & common areas (~10 photos) · a quick shot or two of a pool or park right by the home is always free+$25
  • Express same-day delivery+$75
  • Aerial Property OverviewPopularIllustrated aerial site plan: lot lines & dimensions, labeled features, property info box · drone required+$25
Floor plan & 3D tour add-ons
  • Upgrade Zillow → Matterport 3D tourRequires Zillow tour · $100 to 2,000 sqft · $150 to 3,000 · $200 over 3,000 · +$10/mo hostingfrom +$100
  • 2D schematic floor plan upgrade+$25
  • 3D floor plan upgradeIncludes a 2D schematic floor plan+$100
Video add-ons
  • Agent introductionPopularWe provide a microphone so you personally introduce yourself at the start of the video, a professional, personal touch.+$25
  • Agent spotlightPopularThe premium agent feature, you're the face of the whole video, not just a quick hello at the start. We write a custom script around the property, keep your branding throughout, and add special effects and transitions. Includes up to 1 hour on-site; additional time billed at $50/hour.+$75
  • Agent voice-overNarrate the video with an agent voice-over. We edit the video around your narration to showcase the key elements of the home.+$25
  • Agent bookendYou open and close the video, a warm intro at the start and a call-to-action outro at the end (think 'thinking of selling? let's talk'), without being on camera in the middle like the spotlight. A simple way to brand yourself and drive callbacks.+$45
  • Signature EditYour video, finished by our top-tier editor: cinematic pacing, color grade, and sound design, the look of the videos top agents share. Adds 3 to 5 business days.+$275
  • 15-second teaser videoFast-paced social teaser · $95 with the agent on camera+$75
Other add-ons & services
  • Property website + custom domainSingle-page site at the listing's own address, e.g. www.2LexingtonCourt.com: info, agent, photos, video, tour & floor plan · Only $50 with the Best-Value PackageSee a live example +$75
    À la carte · standalone, no package needed
    • Photos onlyInterior + exterior photos, no extras · $175 to 2,000 sqft · $195 to 3,000 · +$25/500 sqft afterfrom $175
    • Drone photographyUp to 10 aerial photos · +$20 per 5 additionalfrom $150
    • Property videoUp to 60 seconds, shot and edited as its own visitfrom $200
    • 15-second teaser videoSocial-ready vertical · $75 as an add-on to any shoot$100
    • Matterport 3D tour$200 to 2,000 sqft · +$50/500 sqft after · +$10/mo hostingfrom $200

    We're based in Old Bridge, NJ (08857) and travel all across New Jersey and to Staten Island. Any property within 25 miles of Old Bridge has no travel fee at all. Beyond that, we add a small travel fee of $1 per mile one way, counting only the miles past 25, so a 30-mile trip adds just $5 and a 50-mile trip adds $25. Staten Island is a simple flat $50 service fee instead, never per-mile. Video packages also include 3 AI video clips free (light the fireplace, day-to-night twilight, and more); extra clips $5 each.

    Compare packages

    Every residential package, side by side

    Same shoot, same next-day delivery. The ladder is simple: add the Zillow 3D tour, add the video, or get both.

    What’s includedCore Photofrom $195Most chosenEssentialsfrom $265Media Boostfrom $305Best valueBest-Valuefrom $365
    0–2,000 sqft$195$265$305$365
    2,000–3,000 sqft$215$295$335$395
    Over 3,000 sqft+$25/500 sqft+$25/500 sqft+$25/500 sqft+$40/500 sqft
    Interior + exterior HDR photos
    Sky replacement + lawn enhancement
    2D property floor plan
    Virtual twilight exteriors1112
    Zillow 3D virtual tour
    60-second property video / reel
    Agent video upgrades + 3 free AI clips
    Property website + custom domain (add-on)$75 add-on$75 add-on$75 add-on$50 add-on
    Zillow Showcase compatible
    Guaranteed next-day delivery

    Drone add-on available on any package for +$75. Save $100+ vs. à la carte.

    First-shoot offer

    A free schematic floor plan upgrade on your first shoot.

    Join the list and we’ll upgrade your first shoot’s floor plan to the custom schematic version, a $25 value, plus booking tips and offers. No spam, just the good stuff.

    By signing up you agree to receive emails from Pick Three Photography. Unsubscribe anytime.

    Estimator

    Build your real estate quote

    Pick a package, set the square footage, and add extras for an instant estimate. Like the number? One click carries everything into booking, no re-entering.

    1. Choose a package

    Only finished areas count. +$25/500 sqft over 3,000 sqft (Best value +$40/500).

    3. Add-ons
    Photo add-ons
    Virtual stagingPopularPhotorealistic AI staging · just $5/image when you stage 5 or more · how many images?+$6/image
    Floor plan & 3D tour add-ons
    Video add-ons
    Other add-ons & services
    4. Video upgrades & AI clips

    Choose Media boost or Best value to add property video, that unlocks agent video upgrades and 3 free AI clips.

    A prepped home photographs better. Every time.

    Counters cleared, lights on, fans off. Thirty minutes of prep shows up in every single photo. Our room-by-room checklist makes it easy, with a printable PDF to share with sellers.

    View the checklist
    Book a shoot

    Make your listings, and your brand, unforgettable.

    Real estate media and professional headshots serving Middlesex, Monmouth, Somerset and communities across New Jersey. Based in Old Bridge. Next-day delivery on real estate media; business media timelines vary by scope.

    Info@PickThreePhotography.com · @pickthree_photography